Visa support

print version

Effective since April 27th, 2009 is the Governmental Order of Republic of Tajikistan on “Rules about the order of processing and issuing of visas of Republic of Tajikistan to foreign citizens and persons without citizenship”.

In accordance to the Governmental Order, the powers of Diplomatic representatives and Consular Establishments abroad regarding issue of visas are expanded. The Consular representatives of the Republic of Tajikistan have been authorized to issue multiple and long-term visas, depending on the purpose of visit.

According to the above mentioned Governmental Order the quantity of categories of visas depending on the purpose of stay of foreign citizens has been increased. The visa types (C) “Investments”, (O-1) “ Educational academic”, (O-2) “Educational”,  (H) “Drivers”, (MOČ) “Free economic zone”, (ČÄ) “Immigrants”, (Ë) “Pilots”, (Ć) “Journalists, (ŐŘ) “Spuse of Tajikistan citizen”, (ŇÄ) “Religious occupations” and (Á) “Humanitarian” are entered in additional.
According to the new regulation, the foreign citizens can get a visa in the simplified order. The  applications will be processed in three business days exluding weekend days.

The order of obtaining of tourist visas is as much as possible simplified. It will be necessary for tourists to fill out only the visa application form and transfer it to the travel agencies for the organizing of their trip. Individual tourists also can get a visa on the basis of the visa application form and their travel itineraries.   

Login:
Password:
Remember me on this computer
Register
Weather
free counters
© 2018 Pamir Silk Tour, 1 Azizbek str.Khorog, GBAO, Tajikistan, 736000,
Tel: (+992 3522) 2 22 27 / 2 22 29, Mob: (+992 93) 505-23-61, info@pamirsilk.travel