Visa entries

print version

Single entry visas (gives you the right to enter and depart Tajikistan 1 time for the period indicated on your visas)

Double entry visas (gives you the right to enter and depart Tajikistan 2 times for the period indicated on your visas)

Multiple entry visas (gives you the right to enter and depart Tajikistan for multiple times for the period indicated on your visas)

 DOCUMENTS REQUESTED:

It is necessary to note that according to the new Rules, except for the above stated documents, depending on a category of visa, it is necessary for the applicants to submit other documents in addition.

-For the diplomatic visas - the verbal note of foreign policy Departments, diplomatic representatives, Consular Establishments of the foreign States.
-For the official visas - the verbal note of foreign policy Departments, diplomatic representatives, Consular Establishments of the foreign States and the international organizations.
-For the investment visas - the letter-petition of the large companies and firms, and the State Committee for Investment and State Property Management of the Republic of Tajikistan.
-For the business visas - the letter-petition of representations of the foreign companies, organizations and the legal persons irrespective of their form of ownership.
-For the work visas - the petition of the inviting organization or the citizen of Tajikistan requesting the issuance of a visa and the labor or civil contract.
-For the tourism visas - the petition of the tourist organizations which are licensed to do tourist activities.
- For the educational visas - the petition of educational and scientific institutions, the application of an entrant for the intention to receipt in educational establishment of the Republic of Tajikistan, or the petition of the organization directing  the foreign student on a training, under the programs of an exchange, for an educational practice and studying language.
- For the free economic zone visas - the letter-petition of the Administration of free economic zones and the work permit authorizations.
- For the private visas - the notice of Migratory service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan.
- For the driver’s visas - the petition of the legal persons irrespective of their form of ownership, the license for the realization of activity on the international transportation, copy of an insurance policy on the vehicle.
- For the crew of aircrafts’ visas - the letter-petition of an airline or its representation in the Republic of Tajikistan and the copy of flight certificate of a member of the crew of an air vessel.
- For the immigrant visas - the letter-petition of the law-enforcement bodies of the Republic of Tajikistan with a place of further residing of the foreign citizen.
- For the mass media visas - the verbal note of foreign policy Departments or the letter-petition of representatives of foreign mass media.
- For the Spouse of Tajikistan citizen visas - the application of the spouse of the citizen of Tajikistan and the copy of marriage certificate.
- For the missionary visas - the verbal note of foreign policy Departments and the letter petition of the religious organization.
- For the sportsmen and creative groups’ visas - the verbal note of foreign policy Departments or the letter- petition of official bodies of a host country of foreign sportsmen or creative groups, or the letter-petition of official bodies of the Republic of Tajikistan.
- For the humanitarian visas - the verbal note of foreign policy Departments and other establishments irrespective of their form of ownership, or the letter-petition of official bodies of the Republic of Tajikistan.

- The foreign citizens who are going to stay in Tajikistan for more than three months except for the visa categories; “diplomatic”, “official”, “investment” and “humanitarian” require a certificate from the medical institutions to prove that they are not infected with HIV/AIDS. 
- For those who traveling to GBAO or Pamir region, requires to submit a letter stating that the applicant is requesting a permit to enter the mentioned area.

Login:
Password:
Remember me on this computer
Register
Weather
free counters
© 2018 Pamir Silk Tour, 1 Azizbek str.Khorog, GBAO, Tajikistan, 736000,
Tel: (+992 3522) 2 22 27 / 2 22 29, Mob: (+992 93) 505-23-61, info@pamirsilk.travel